Skip to content

NML Pickleball

Pickleball Analysis With a Passion

  • Home
  • About NML Pickleball
  • Newsletter
  • Takeaways
  • News
  • Opinion
  • Live Blog
  • Random Thoughts
  • Previews
  • Rankings

app tour

Recaps Takeaways 

MLP Dallas – 5 Takeaways – Small Margins?

November 7, 2023November 7, 2023 admin 5 Comments APP, app tour, major league pickleball, pickleball, ppa, pro pickleball, Pro Pickleball Assocation

5 Takeaways from MLP Dallas.

Read more
Recaps Takeaways 

APP Tour Houston Open – 3 Takeaways – Emerging Talent

October 30, 2023October 30, 2023 admin 4 Comments APP, app tour, Ben Johns, major league pickleball, mlp, pickleball, ppa, pro pickleball, Pro Pickleball Assocation

3 Takeaways from the APP Houston Open.

Read more
Live Blog Random Thoughts 

APP Tour Houston Open – Live-ish Random Thoughts

October 27, 2023October 28, 2023 admin 2 Comments APP, app tour, pickleball, pro pickleball

Live-ish blog for APP Houston Open.

Read more
Opinion Random Thoughts 

NML Pickleball Podcast Ep. 9 – Steve Kuhn Resigns; MLP Full Steam Ahead?

October 26, 2023 admin 2 Comments APP, app tour, major league pickleball, mlp, pickleball, ppa, pro pickleball, Pro Pickleball Assocation

NML Pickleball Podcast Ep. 9.

Read more
Fantasy Previews 

APP Tour Houston Open – Fantasy Draft Preview

October 25, 2023October 25, 2023 admin 4 Comments APP, app tour, pickleball, pro pickleball

Fantasy Draft Preview for the APP Houston Open.

Read more
News Opinion 

MLP Dallas Challenger Shuffle Draft Reaction

October 12, 2023October 12, 2023 admin 9 Comments APP, app tour, pickleball, ppa, pro pickleball, Pro Pickleball Assocation

Challenger Shuffle Draft Reaction.

Read more
News Random Thoughts 

NML Pickleball Podcast Ep. 8 – Jillian Braverman the Paddle Crusader

October 10, 2023October 11, 2023 admin 12 Comments Anna Leigh Waters, APP, app tour, major league pickleball, mlp, pickleball, ppa, pro pickleball, Pro Pickleball Assocation

Episode 8 of the NML Pickleball Podcast is available on YouTube, Spotify and Apple Podcasts.

Read more
Recaps Takeaways 

PPA Tour Las Vegas Championships and APP Tour Dallas Open – 5 Takeaways – Paddle Shenanigans Are Back

October 10, 2023October 10, 2023 admin 21 Comments Anna Leigh Waters, APP, app tour, Ben Johns, major league pickleball, mlp, pickleball, ppa, ppa tour, pro pickleball, Pro Pickleball Assocation, Tyson McGuffin

5 Takeaways from the PPA Vegas Championships and APP Dallas Open.

Read more
Live Blog Opinion Random Thoughts 

PPA Tour Las Vegas Championships and APP Tour Dallas Open – Live Random Thoughts

October 5, 2023October 8, 2023 waggish 18 Comments APP, app tour, ppa, pro pickleball, Pro Pickleball Assocation

Live blog for PPA Vegas and APP Dallas.

Read more
Fantasy Previews 

APP Tour Dallas Open – Fantasy Draft Preview

October 4, 2023October 4, 2023 admin 0 Comments APP, app tour, pickleball, pro pickleball

Fantasy Draft Preview for the APP Dallas Open.

Read more
  • ← Previous
  • Next →

Subscribe to the NML Pickleball Newsletter!

Recent Posts

  • MLP Playoffs Finals – 4 Biggest Questions
  • MLP Playoffs Quarterfinals – 5 Takeaways – Flash Mogging
  • 2026 MLP Playoffs Round 1 – 4 Takeaways – Zane Goes In-Zane
  • Where NML Was Right and Where NML Was Wrong – 2026 MLP Edition
  • MLP Orlando Highlights the Sky High Ceiling of Pro Pickleball

Have Your Say!

  1. 2026 MLP Playoffs Round 1 – 4 Takeaways – Zane Goes In-Zane – NML Pickleball on Winners and Losers of the 2026 MLP DraftAugust 18, 2026

    […] expressed basically the same sentiment at draft time earlier this year about what a missed opportunity it was for…

  2. MLP Playoffs Quarterfinals – 5 Takeaways – Flash Mogging – NML Pickleball on Where NML Was Right and Where NML Was Wrong – 2026 MLP EditionAugust 18, 2026

    […] Flash Mogging – When we wrote our “Where NML Was Right and Where NML Was Wrong” column after the regular…

  3. admin on 2026 MLP Playoffs Round 1 – 4 Takeaways – Zane Goes In-ZaneAugust 12, 2026

    Ya exactly. We need to normalize not being so easily offended by our opponents. Zane is good for MLP and…

  4. admin on 2026 MLP Playoffs Round 1 – 4 Takeaways – Zane Goes In-ZaneAugust 12, 2026

    It seems people don’t want to have that Sliders issue or energy, which makes sense for teams. But not for…

  5. Jason Peery on 2026 MLP Playoffs Round 1 – 4 Takeaways – Zane Goes In-ZaneAugust 11, 2026

    What Zane did is no big deal. Casey and Dekel got beaten by Zane and JLG in that game. They…

Copyright © 2026 NML Pickleball. All rights reserved.
Theme: ColorMag by ThemeGrill. Powered by WordPress.